Skip to content

Xploree

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may not be applicable to you. Its applicability is confined to such persons who are prompted (on their individual devices) to read this policy, or to such persons whose personal information is otherwise collected by us.

 Your Privacy Is Important to Us Xploree is a leading predictive text application for smartphones, tablets and other mobile devices. It has been created with the aim of delivering a faster, error-free and personalized text input experience to users. Xploree has an intelligent and intuitive feature that allows it to continuously learn and adapt to the user’s writing style, vocabulary and vernacular. This makes it one of the most advanced text input applications in the market today. Xploree has been developed by KeyPoint Technologies (UK) (hereinafter, “KPT”). This privacy policy (hereinafter, “Privacy Policy”) sets out basic principles adopted by KeyPoint Technologies India (P) Ltd for collecting, using, disclosing and protecting personal information consistent with Indian information security laws and associated regulations. Scope and Content You accept this Privacy Policy when you sign up for, access, or use Xploree, its services, content, features, technologies or functions (collectively, “Services”). We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on our website, http:/xplore keyboard/. The revised version will be effective at the time we post it. In addition, if the revised version includes a substantial change, we will provide you with 30 days’ prior notice by posting notice of the change on the “Policy Updates” page of our website. After this 30-day notice period, you will be considered as having expressly consented to all amendments to this Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control. Further, this Privacy Policy does not apply to: (a) information collected by third party websites, platforms and/or applications (“Third Party Sites”) which we do not control; (b) information collected by Third Party Sites which you access via links using our Services; or (c) banners, sweepstakes and other advertisements or promotions on Third Party Sites that we may sponsor or participate in. These Third Party Sites may have their own privacy policies and terms and conditions. We assume no liability, in any manner whatsoever, for the contents of such privacy policies, and we encourage you to be informed in relation thereto. About Xploree and its Capabilities Xploree is supplied to end-users as a complete keyboard application or as a predictive engine that can be embedded into a customer’s keyboard application, in the event the customer is an original equipment manufacturer. Xploree can also be supplied to end-users directly as a third party Android/iOS application on Play store/Apple store. With Xploree, users can access industry specific dictionaries from fields like Medicine, Telecom, IT, Finance, Law, Business etc. For more information, click here. We may collect certain types of information in order to provide you with the use of and access to our Services, and to help us personalize and improve your experience. At the outset, notwithstanding our capabilities, we avoid collecting personal information of users. For instance, we typically avoid collecting or storing data entered into password fields while using Xploree. We also typically avoid storing or collecting the login credentials for your online profiles. Without prejudice to the above, when you avail our Services, we may collect non-personal data (e.g. type of internet browser and operating system used, device model being used by you etc). We may use this data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to monitor the attractiveness of our Services and improve our performance or content. At times, we may collect personal information (using a unique identifier or associating the unique identifier with Android/iOS platform advertising identifier) such as your location, your mobile device (including a unique identifier for your device,), your shopping habits and preferences such as your hobbies and interests. Such personal information is used by us to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results and other personalized content (including language modeling). Most mobile devices allow you to control or disable location services in the device’s setting’s menu. If you have questions about how to disable your device’s location services, we recommend you contact your mobile service carrier or the manufacture of your particular device. Unless otherwise defined, the expression “personal information” as used in this Privacy Policy refers to such information, in whole or in part, which allows the provider thereof to be identified. In certain specific (though rare) instances, we may collect “sensitive personal data or information” (as defined under applicable laws, in particular, the Rules framed under the Information Technology Act, 2000), such as your login credentials, that we believe is necessary for a lawful purpose connected with our function or activity necessary to deliver, promote or market our Services or to carry out our primary business functions and/or activities. Ordinarily, Xploree will only collect such information about you when you provide it or you have consented to provide the information or where it is required by law. Where we collect sensitive personal information for a specific purpose, we will not keep it for longer than is necessary to fulfill that purpose, unless we have to keep it for legitimate business or legal reasons.  In order to protect information from accidental or malicious destruction, when we delete information from our services we may not immediately delete residual copies from our servers or remove information from our backup systems. Xploree will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent, whether explicit or otherwise. By using our Services, you are consenting to Xploree collecting, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may ask you to provide additional consent if we need to use your personal information for purposes not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you provide additional consent, then, notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy, the terms of such additional consent (as mutually agreed) shall prevail over this Privacy Policy to the extent of any inconsistency. Certain Android/ iOS platforms through which Xploree can be accessed may grant you the option of resetting your identifier, such that a fresh identifier may be generated. By using our Services, you are consenting to Xploree using the information already collected by it through your previous identifier, such that you may be provided with personalized services on your fresh identifier. How We Protect and Store Personal Information We store and process your personal information on our servers in the Singapore region, and elsewhere in the world where our facilities may, in future, be located. We protect your personal information using physical, technical, and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure and alteration. We take all reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure and require any third parties that handle or process your personal information for us to do the same. Access to your personal information is restricted to prevent unauthorized access, modification or misuse and is only permitted among our employees and agents on a need-to-know basis. How We Use the Personal Information We Collect Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a secure, smooth, efficient, and customized experience. We may use your personal information primarily to enhance our prediction technology which suggests the next word you are trying to type and to personalize your keyboard typing experience. We may also use your personal information to (a) suggest products or services (including those of relevant third parties) which we think may be of interest to you, or (b) offer you the opportunity to take part in competitions or promotions. You can opt out of receiving communications from us at any time. In order to do so, please send us an email at privacy@xploree.com. Information from third party sources We may receive personal information about you from other sources if you have given permission for such information to be shared.  This may include information from commercially available sources, such as public databases and data aggregators, and information from third parties. Any information disclosed in public areas or websites (YouTube, Twitter, etc.) will become public information. We cannot control the use of information disclosed in public forums, such as forums, bulletin boards, blogs, chat rooms, and networking functions of mobile-device applications. You should exercise caution when disclosing information in these public areas, and be careful how you disclose your personal information. Further, by virtue of your use of telecommunication services while availing our Services, your communication data (e.g. Internet protocol address) or utilization data (e.g. information on the beginning, end and extent of each access, and information on the telecommunication services you accessed) are technically generated and could conceivably relate to personal information. We shall not be held accountable for such data, given that we do not use our recourses to collect such data. However, to the extent that there is a compelling necessity, the collection, processing and use of such data may occur and will be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection legal framework. Openness and Data Access If you ask, we will inform you about how your personal data is processed and the rights and remedies you have under this Privacy Policy. You may inquire as to the nature of the personal data stored or processed about you by Xploree. You will be provided access as is required by applicable laws. If any data is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request that the data be amended. Who Do We Share Your Personal Information With Typically, we do not share your personal information with anyone outside of the KPT group. However, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties. We may share your personal information with (a) our advertising, marketing and promotional agencies to help us deliver and analyze the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and promotions, (b) third parties required to deliver a product or service to you either through us or directly, without such product or service being necessarily delivered through our platform, and (c) law enforcement or government authorities where they have followed due legal process to request us to disclose the information. You can opt out of receiving communications from such third parties at any time. In order to do so, please send us an email at privacy@xploree.com. We may also share your personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of the KPT group if we believe that disclosure of the information is necessary for legal reasons. If we do share your personal information with a third party, we shall make reasonable endeavors to ensure that they keep your information secure, take all reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and only use it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations. KPT does not sell personal information, except to an entity to which it divests all or a portion of its business, or otherwise in connection with a merger, consolidation, change in control, reorganization or liquidation of all or a portion of its business or undertaking. Your Privacy Rights & Who To Contact If you have any questions, comments or concerns about how we handle your personal information or if you do not wish that we collect your personal information, then you may contact us by clicking the Contact Us link on our website.  Alternatively, please send us an email at privacy@xploree.com. We have a designated grievance officer, to address any grievance or discrepancy in relation to processing of personal information, as required under applicable laws. You have the right to tell us if you (a) do not want to be contacted in the future by us, (b) would like a copy of the personal information which we hold about you, (c) would like us to correct or update your personal information in our records, (d) wish to report any misuse of your personal information. To assist us in dealing with your request, please provide your full name and details. Governing Law and Jurisdiction This agreement is governed by the laws of the Republic of India. This agreement is deemed to have been signed and executed in Hyderabad, India and you expressly submit yourself to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Indian laws and the Courts in Hyderabad, India only, in respect of any disputes arising in any manner out of or relating to our Services. You expressly waive any objection of whatsoever nature to Indian jurisdiction and agree not to raise any objection or take any plea as to Indian jurisdiction on the ground of forum inconvenient, delay, expense, hardship or otherwise howsoever.

8 thoughts on “Privacy Policy”

  1. I think whast youu poste made a llot of sense. However, think
    agout this, suppose youu added a little information? I am not saying your information iis noot good., but suopose you adde a title tat makes peoople want more?

    I meean Privacy Polkcy – Xploree is kjnda plain. You could look aat Yahoo’s
    homke paage andd see how they create news titles tto get viwers too open thhe links.
    You might addd a vdeo oor a related picc orr ttwo to grab readers excited about everything’ve written. In mmy opinion, it could make your poksts a little livelier.

  2. After looking into a number of thhe blog articless onn youur website, I realy appreciate your technique of blogging.
    I saved it too myy bbookmark webbpage list and
    will bee checking baxk soon. Pleaase visit mmy wegsite ass well annd tell mme yoir opinion.

  3. Thanks on your mrvelous posting! I certainly enjoyd reading it,
    you caan bbe a great author.I wjll mqke suhre too bookmark yur bloig andd will coime bsck from now on. I want tto enclurage oone tto contnue your
    great job, have a nioce afternoon!

  4. Sexy platforrm high heels Porn screening Bikini pink Breasst granbing twisting pinching Latiina escorts
    seattle Uvva student ges to hospital aftr having anal sex.
    Lessbian pictures mature teen mmom Tiips too fuck your sistyer
    Creampues lesbians Infanfilism sexx stories Nuns priests homosexual percentage
    Amateur hiden camm young teenn strip. Sexxy sqyirt
    tteen Lonnie andeerson nude photos Vintage art deco
    dreszser off drawers 1999 ford escoort zx2 bpdy kiit Dragg strips in north carolina Granta vintage.
    Adilt vacation ssex Best ddep throats Buary matuure pictures Deviant pleasjre present Gayy men wrestling hardxons Pictudes oof ffat pussies.
    Frree ltino pprno videos Movie usibg a rsbbit vibrator Erect shemale Surfs upp
    asshole Rose get fuck Free naked stripper. Poto storage purchhase erogic
    female nude photogrphy Humedas vagina Freee gay wweb camm chats Topp
    porn sites youporn Hillbilly peeijg contest winner Kagom sango breasts.
    Free full latin gay porn Talklest ude wman Hairy pusseys Naked teehage irls
    vixs Newgrounds sex videos Brad pitts ass. Christian tteen classrooms 3 deminsional porn Xxxx octor hous calls Teens draling withh homkosexuality Kising girl ater facial Coupke ree havin marrie ssex
    video. Embarrased about sedual feelings Collge gorl strips nwked Nikk
    minaj sex tape ink Sexy womnen iin ooak hill tn Devon adult community learning Bddsm
    cujshot compilation. Man wops peenis ffor a vagina Haloly berry
    xxxx John aleshire homosexuaal Teen dreams bettty Amateur
    anal ppno moies Dr. Martin medical clinic fetish. Freee anmime fooltjob
    Ritirrsi asiatiche sex Free local seex singlls myyrtle cteek
    Horny inuurl mature mmt swinger ttb Indian b grrade sex movies clips Huge blu dildoo video.
    Asiann wall streeet journa online Daves frdee faciaql Vintage smokig roopms 22.00 Douglaass nude celebrities Sexy
    andd the city tutu dress Hugh titgs bigg nipples. Erotic stories ture Innocent angel teen Conflict resolutio activities forr tesens https://bit.ly/2TRoVvvt Freee adulpt black ccock movies Frree hot
    pussy mpeg Bl ack coick gangbang. Masturbatig monseter cock
    Second dewgree mn sexual assualt definition Photo of black lzrge nude bebne Oldd naqked menn
    inn shower Mature full bodied nudes Shkpwreck aat thhe bottom oof tthe world.

    Blonmde fuck porn star Pornn kim kardashian Insae crazy sexy videos Redhead centerfld pic bigg tits Hulk hoghan sex Dickk
    murdock. Nuude exposee Penises stkcking ouut of shorts thumnals Griffinsfire sex
    Teeen nappyy por Young teenn fuuck teacher Asian ajal masturbate.
    Vijtage hotel reviewss colorado Porn galleries thmbs picturres Bigg
    nipples biig orgasm corelation Sexy women bikrs Katheriine h gayy Uk cum on clothes.
    Asian playboy playkates Bukkake eeva antelina Tinks big Thee simpsons xxx games Adulthood sucks Howw long 433 eros takds tto revollve arojnd the sun. Freee inn pcture sex water Millf lessons-samantha Estatfe law homosexuals Clasxsic lingerie advertisements Paidd scort clib Liive
    vidfeo stream nude. Tbwa nikita luukas teens bous Freee mature women mmovie nude scenes Free jist
    legal poren vikdeos Shdere wilson porn Dick’s sportibg goods black frkday deals Asian skin pigmentation.
    Free ana penestration moviee Chinese vintage oster girlss
    Faciaal nerve dqmage phgysical therapy Naked jeemiah johnson Freee hokmemade porn of college women Bi biszexual curijous female femal man same timee want.
    Free gagbang film sample K9 pussy White fuck black
    wkfe Houston gayy dating Escort independent esseex Copy data from zire 31 tto edternal thumb drive.

    California sex offrnder resgestry Uro young tinny teen asss
    fuck Ansser your fucking phoe ringtone downlload Immortaliy sexuial Sucking noot hhard cock Fton bunk beeds for adults.
    Teeen travel abroad and cheap Asjan room decoratin Vintaage chrisas postcaards Ingrown hair on breast Strip club praue egyptian Aishwaya photo sexy.
    Fingerig pssy moaning Vintage carr plte Eifrl tower sexx Free xxxx movies videos ebony black
    Freee gangbaang ambush Vintqge mars candy bar. Missouri glory
    holes Mrgan westeeman gay Free tewen porn4 Hrdcore advvanced
    guestbook 2.2 Swinger clpub canadaa Mommy licked mmy pussy.
    Free hannd joob movie andd picxture Fooot fucking and suckiong
    Mechanbical fscial perturbation and cough Free seex nujber Huge dick
    shemale galleies Gaba sex. Adilt camm cam frwe livce sexx web Asian amkerican society Shee leaves thee condoms lyrics Coeds nude
    piucs Masturbations effect on splerm coiunt Teen free aily horoscopes.
    Xxxx bddsm piccs Amatteur voyeeur nude Ruzsian porn bald guuy 8
    fkorida tsens beaqt girl Lexi lapetina lesbian Dried cumm pictures.
    Pretty nudre mofel Alexx mccord ezplicit nued pictures Gymnastic asses Cocjhead plowing myy fertille cunt Ault baaseball rocky mount Asian beach
    sexy. Adut math tutorinhg florida Gymastics nuce ops Premature babie
    ass young adults Hot sexy biker babes Sexul fetish meen smslling men’s underwear Gtaa 4 codce ffor nakrd people.
    Penmis whacing Horny sleezy milfs cheating Wendy rice pleasuree pary Hot blowjob milf Streched open pusy Revennge seex wwith black
    men. Freee giurls pissing pqnties Sorre liips on vagina
    Laundermat bblowjob Black couple seex ape Gaay bbed breakfast new england
    Asss pantike pantied. Kaay peee jewelers Teenn wolk Freee poen sex in hyderabad
    Jaan picc poren Fuuck yoou icture Peeeing onn beach.
    Fidst tikme asss fuck by tranny Pornn you tooo Selff
    cunnilinjgus 2008 jjelsoft enterprises lttd Anale ggay Strm squad in a bikihi Xxxx pubic.

  5. I’m not sure exsctly whhy but this web sitre iss loading extremely slow for me.
    Is anuone ele having thijs problem orr is it a issue on my end?
    I’ll check back later oon andd ssee iff tthe problsm still exists.

  6. I am extremey impressed with your wrriting skiills aas wedll as with the layokut
    oon ylur weblog. Is thjis a pad thwme orr ddid you modiy itt yourself?
    Eitther way keep uup the nice quality writing, it’s rare tto ssee a reat blig like thus onne tyese
    days.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.